Home / Home gym

Home gym gear compared

Benches, kettlebells and cardio machines for small home gyms, compared on price and published specs.

i
Affiliate disclosure: Still Stride is reader-supported. Some links may become affiliate links, and we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Commissions never change what we list or the order we list it in. How we make money

Product images are illustrative stock photos, not the exact products listed. Photo credits

Colorful dumbbells on a gym rack (illustrative photo)

At a glance

Adjustable plate dumbbells on a floor, black and white (illustrative photo)

REP AB-3000 2.0 FID Bench

REP Fitness
From: $349.99

Adjustable flat/incline/decline bench in 11-gauge steel with 8 back-pad angles and 5 seat angles.

Facts checked Oct 15, 2026 on the official page.
$349.99Adjustable plate dumbbells on a floor, black and white (illustrative photo)Visit ↗Not an affiliate link
Single cast-iron kettlebell on a white background (illustrative photo)

REP Adjustable Kettlebell

REP Fitness
From: $149.99

One kettlebell with adjustable weight, sold in several versions.

Facts checked Oct 15, 2026 on the official page.
$149.99Single cast-iron kettlebell on a white background (illustrative photo)Visit ↗Not an affiliate link
Row of steel kettlebells on a workbench (illustrative photo)

REP Kettlebells (lb)

REP Fitness
From: $24.99

Single fixed-weight kettlebells sold by the pound.

Facts checked Oct 15, 2026 on the official page.
$24.99Row of steel kettlebells on a workbench (illustrative photo)Visit ↗Not an affiliate link
Stationary exercise bike in a living room (illustrative photo)

Rogue Echo Bike V3.0

Rogue Fitness
From: $945

Fan-resistance air bike. Includes a 30-day trial of the Rogue Move subscription.

Facts checked Oct 15, 2026 on the official page.
$945Stationary exercise bike in a living room (illustrative photo)Visit ↗Not an affiliate link

Comparison table

ProductList price (from)TypeRated capacityDimensionsProduct weightShipping (per brand)
REP AB-3000 2.0 FID Bench
$349.99Adjustable FID bench1,000 lb56.6" longSee siteFree shipping (per REP)Adjustable plate dumbbells on a floor, black and white (illustrative photo)Visit ↗Not an affiliate link
REP Adjustable Kettlebell
$149.99Adjustable kettlebellSee siteSee siteSee siteFree shipping (per REP)Single cast-iron kettlebell on a white background (illustrative photo)Visit ↗Not an affiliate link
REP Kettlebells (lb)
$24.99Fixed kettlebellSee siteSee siteVaries by sizeFree shipping (per REP)Row of steel kettlebells on a workbench (illustrative photo)Visit ↗Not an affiliate link
Rogue Echo Bike V3.0
$945Air bikeSee site55" L x 29.5" W x 52.25" H123 lbFree shipping (per Rogue)Stationary exercise bike in a living room (illustrative photo)Visit ↗Not an affiliate link

“See site” means we couldn’t confirm the detail on the brand’s official page on Oct 15, 2026. Prices change; confirm before you buy.

Guides for home gym

All Still Stride guides →

How we compare

Every fact above comes from the brand’s official page, linked on each card with the date we checked it. We don’t publish star ratings or “best” awards, we haven’t hands-on tested these products, and we don’t make health claims. Read our method.

!
Not medical advice. Still Stride compares prices and published features for informational purposes only. Talk to a qualified healthcare professional before starting a new exercise, movement or wellness program. Medical disclaimer